Purdy under pressure

More pressure than other SF quarterbacks — fewer sacks and a higher adjusted completion rate.

2022–26Through Week 5, 2026Brock
Purdy
Other
SF QBs
Rest of
league
Dropbacks1,69782485,467
Faced pressureShare of all dropbacks36.7%30.9%34.7%
Sacked when pressuredLower is better12.8%18.0%18.6%
Adjusted completion rateUnder pressure67.7%61.7%63.8%
Yards per attemptUnder pressure6.885.136.02
Adjusted completion rateWithout pressure81.2%81.1%78.4%